Asset allocation and performance

Asset class30.09.2026Strategy in %Performance in %
CHF millions%
Total361.1100.01005.6
Nominal value investments73.520.331-1.8
Liquidity2.60.710.0
Bonds CHF27.07.513-0.8
Bonds FX43.811.017-2.4
Equities155.042.93412.0
Equities Switzerland33.29.287.6
Equities World102.328.32212.4
Equities Small Caps8.32.3219.0
Equities Emerging markets11.23.1216.5
Real Estate123.734.2323.23
Alternative Investments9.02.530.6
European ABS*8.82.430.6
Private Equity / Private Equity0.20.1035.5
     

*(ABS = Asset Backed Securities)